Speakers

SPEAKERS

  • Prof. Michael Blumenstein

    Associate Dean (RS&M) Faculty of Engineering & IT, UTS

  • Danny Malone

    Head of Tech Strategy & Architecture, Queensland Urban Utilities

  • John MacLeod

    Lead architect for IOT for ANZ, IBM Australia

  • Ed Santow

    Human Rights Commissioner & Head of Human Rights & Technology Project

  • Phillip Crothers

    Enterprise Domain Leader, Boeing Australia

  • Ben Van Delden

    Head of Markets & Agtech Sector Leader, KPMG (Australia)

  • Jacqui McNamara

    Head of Cyber Security Services, Telstra (Australia)

  • Niko Limans

    Project Manager, Cooperative Intelligent Transport Systems (C-ITS), Austroads

  • John Tooth

    Head of Digital and Corporate Solutions, Sydney Water (Australia)

  • Jonathan Jutsen

    Chair, Australian Alliance for Energy Productivity (Australia)

  • Tania Montesin

    Group Manufacturing Operations Manager, Asahi (Australia)

  • Patrick Fair

    Partner, Baker McKenzie
    (Australia)

  • Simon Mouat

    VP Energy, Schneider-Electric
    (Australia)

  • Greg Schneider

    Cofounder & Executive Director, Quantium (Australia)

  • David Soldani

    CTO, Huawei
    (Australia)

  • Nathaniel Bavinton

    Newcastle City Council
    (Australia)

  • Andre Kluge

    Managing Director, Schaeffler Australia
    (Australia)

  • Garry Gale

    Head of Agribusiness, NAB
    (Australia)

  • Michael Comninos

    Director Astrolabe, Chair, IOTAA Smart Cities Workstream

  • Adam Beck

    Executive Director, Smart Cities Council (Australia)

  • Claire Penny

    Global Industry Leader, IBM – Watson IoT for Buildings (Ireland)

  • Luke Wood

    Director, Escavox
    (Australia)

  • Eric Bruzek

    Managing Director, Accenture Strategy (Australia)

  • Alex Grant

    CEO, Myriota
    (Australia)

  • Dr Amy Shi-Nash

    General Manager, Group Data Science, CBA (Australia)

  • Catherine Caruana-McManus

    Director, Meshed
    (Australia)

  • Mark Jackman

    Regional President, Automotive Electronics Bosch Australia

  • Christopher O'Connor

    General Manager, IBM Internet of Things Offerings (USA)

  • Dale Rankine

    CEO & Co-founder, Reekoh
    (Australia)

  • Dani Storey

    CIO, STS
    (Australia)

  • James Eggleston

    Senior Analyst, Power Ledger
    (Australia)

  • Ian Christensen

    Managing Director, iMOVE & CEO, Excellerate Australia (Australia)

  • Ian Opperman

    Chief Data Scientist NSW
    (Australia)

  • Jessica Christiansen-Franks

    Co-founder & Chief Executive Officer, Neighbourlytics (Australia)

  • Larry Quick

    CEO, Resilient Futures
    (Australia)

  • Peter Leonard

    Principal, Data Synergies, Chair IoTAA Data Workstream (Australia)

  • Rob Zagarella

    Founder & CEO, NNNCo
    (Australia)

  • Clayton Fernandez

    Director IoT, Microsoft
    (USA)

  • Stephanie Fahey

    CEO, Austrade
    (Australia)

  • Steve Hoy

    CEO, Enosi
    (Australia)

  • Sundar Iyer

    General Manager for Global Platforms, Freestyle (Australia)

  • Dr Helen Edmonds

    Manager Water Assets, SA Water
    (Australia)

  • Harry Debney

    CEO, Costa
    (Australia)

  • Belinda Newham

    Chief of Strategy, Australian Cyber Growth Network

  • Dr Stefan Ferber

    CEO, Bosch Software Innovations
    (Germany)

  • Terri Benson

    Managing Director, South East Water
    (Australia)

  • Dr Danielle Kennedy

    CSIRO, Chair IoTAA Manufacturing Workgroup (Australia)

  • Gerhard Loots

    Head IOT & M2M, Telstra
    (Australia)

  • Ros Harvey

    Founder and Managing Director, The Yield (Australia)

  • Hugh Durrant-Whyte

    NSW Chief Scientist & Engineer
    (Australia)

  • Gavin Smith

    President, Bosch Australia, Chair IOTAA (Australia)

  • John Marcolini

    Vice President, Itron
    (USA)

  • Mara Bun

    President at Australian Conservation Foundation (Australia)

  • Prof. Alexey Voinov

    Dist. Prof., School of Systems, Management & Leadership, UTS (Aust)

  • Prof. Dr. Lutz Heuser

    CEO, [ui!] Group
    (Germany)

  • Dr Mike Briers

    Founding CEO, Food Agility
    (Australia)

  • Matt Tett

    Managing Director, Enex Testlab
    (Australia)

  • Frank Zeichner

    CEO, IOTAA
    (Australia)

  • Geof Heydon

    Associate, Creatortech, Chair Workstream 7, IOTAA (Australia)